MENS BEST AND FAIREST WINNERS

MEN’S PREMIERSHIP DIVISION

2019

David Allitt and James Darke (West London  Wildcats)

2017

Andy Challis (West London Wildcats)

2018

Paul Fry (North London Lions)

2016

Andy Challis (WLW), Nik Schoenmakers (NLL), Cameron Perry (WD)

2015

Lloyd Williams (West London Wildcats)

2014

Trent Georgiou (Wandsworth Demons)

2013

Joel Moloney (Putney Magpies)

2012

Not awarded

2011

Chris Capsalis (North London Lions)

2010

Danny Morland (North London Lions)

2009

Dean Nankervill (West London Wildcats)

2008

Not awarded

2007

Not awarded

2006

Damian Stewart (West London Wildcats)

2005

Paul Sheehan (Wandsworth Demons)

2004

Sam Parkinson (Wimbledon Hawks) & David Sheahan (Sussex Swans)

2003

Tim Ellise (North London Lions)

2002

Not awarded

2001

Glem Wilkins (NLL), Sam Parkinson (Wimbledon Hawks)

2000

Joel O'Brien (Sussex Swans)

1999

Joel O'Brien (Sussex Swans)

1998

Not awarded

1997

Michael Bolt (NLL), Geoff Jackson (WH)

1996

Steve Schleuder (Earls Court Roos)

1995

Not awarded

1994

Bruce Williams (London Hawks)

1993

Darren Jameson (WLW), Andrew Worner (Lee Valley Saints)

1992

Colin Thompson (North London Lions)

1991

Not awarded

1990

Mark Davies (Lee Valley Saints)

MEN’S CONFERENCE DIVISION

2019

Ian Ash (London Swans)

2018

Harrison Pearce (Clapham Demons)

2017

Harrison Pearce (Clapham Demons)

2016

Tim Kear (Shepherds Bush Raiders)

2015

Chad Sellenger (Shepherds Bush Raiders)

2014

Jimmy Gottschalk (SBR) Jimmy Boot (Regents Park Lions)

2013

Matt Halacas (Regents Park Lions)

2012

Not awarded

2011

Chris Angus (London Swans)

2010

Not awarded

2009

Josh Stormont (Clapham Demons)

2008

Not awarded

2007

Not awarded

2006

David Lumley (Clapham Demons)

2005

Not awarded

2004

Mark Rudd (Shepherds Bush Raiders)

2003

Ben Porter (City Swans)

2002

Ty Ty Lim (Regents Park Lions)

2001

Adam Hough (Regents Park Lions

MEN’S SOCIAL DIVISION

2019

Nick Bucovaz (Reading Roos)

2018

Simon Kenny (North London Lions)

2017

Matt Pike (Ealing Emus)

2016

Not awarded

2015

Travis white (Reading Roos)

2014

Nathan Grindall (Reading Roos)